February 8, 2020
Sandra Day O'Connor High School, San Antonio

Pass Auf schedule

Pass Auf General

Judges Pass Auf Schedule

Category  TimeLocationJudges
VarsityFinal game open for viewing in 
MH 2.01.36
810:30 AM;
2:30 PM
MH 3.03.14,16, 18
(game rooms)

Meet at 8 am in room 3.03.18
Greg Marquardt, Director (Tivy), 
Marc Mays, SA, Spencer Fox (UTSA)
NoviceFinal game open for viewing in
MH 3.03.18
49:00 AM;
10:30 AM
MH 3.03.14
(game room)

Meet at 8 am in room 3.03.18
(Pass Auf Timers and Scorekeepers)


Novice Pass Auf!

Pass Auf! Schedule - Novice

Game room is
TIMEGAMETEAMSSCORERESULTS
9:30 AM
MH 3.03.18
Novice 1Tivy vs WestwoodWinner plays at 11:00 in MH 3.03.18
Loser plays at 10:30 in MH 3.03.18
10:00 AM
MH 3.03.18
Novice 2LASA vs Canyon VistaWinner plays at 11:00 in MH 3.03.18
Loser plays at 10:30 in MH 3.03.18
10:30 AM
MH 3.03.18
Novice 3 _____Loser of N11
____Loser of N2
Winner is 3rd place

Loser is 4th place
11:00 AM
MH 3.03.18
Novice 4_____Winner of N1
______Winner of N2
Winner is 1st place
Loser is 2nd place

Novice Winners

1st Place________________________________ Winner of Novice 4

2nd Place_________________________________ Loser of Novice 4

3rd Place________________________________  Winner of Novice 3

4th Place__________________________________  Loser of Novice 4

 

Varsity Pass Auf!

Pass Auf! Schedule - Varsity

Game Rooms are

Final Round is in
TIMEGAMETEAMSSCORERESULTS
9:30 AM
MH 3.03.14
Varsity 1LASA vs La GrangeWinner plays at 10:30 in MH 3.03.14
Loser plays at 11:00 in MH 3.03.14
9:30 AM
MH 3.03.16
Varsity 2Westwood vs ConnallyWinner plays at 10:30 in MH 3.03.14
Loser plays at 11:00 in MH 3.03.14
10:00 AM
MH 3.03.14
Varsity 3 Boerne vs TivyWinner plays at 10:30 MH 3.03.16
Loser plays at 11:00 in MH 3.03.16
10:00 AM
MH 3.03.16
Varsity 4 New Braunfels vs ChampionWinner plays at 10:30 in MH 3.03.16
Loser plays at 11:00 in MH 3.03.16
10:30 AM
MH 3.03.14
Varsity 5_____________ Winner V1
vs. ___________Winner V2
Winner plays at 2:30 in MH 2.01.36
Loser plays at 11:30 in MH 3.03.14
10:30 AM
MH 3.03.16
Varsity 6_____________ Winner V3
vs. ___________Winner V4
Winner plays at 2:30 in MH 2.01.36
Loser plays at 11:30 in MH 3.03.16
11:00 AM
MH 3.03.14
Varsity 7_____________Loser V1
vs. ___________Loser V2
Winner plays at 11:30 in MH 3.03.14
Loser is eliminated
11:00 AM
MH 3.03.16
Varsity 8_____________ Loser V3
vs. ___________ Loser V4
Winner plays at 11:30 in MH 3.03.16
Loser is eliminated
11:30 AM
MH 3.03.14
Varsity 9_____________ Loser V5
vs. ___________ Winner V7
Winner plays at 12:00 in MH 3.03.14
Loser is 5th or 6th
11:30 AM
MH 3.03.16
Varsity 10_____________ Loser V6
vs. ___________ Winner V8
Winner plays at 12:00 in MH 3.03.14
Loser is 5th or 6th
12:00 PM
MH 3.03.14
Varsity 11_____________ Winner V9
vs. ___________Winner V10
Winner is 3rd place
Loser is 4th place
2:30 PM
MH 2.01.36
Varsity 12_____________ Winner V15
vs. ___________Winner V6
Winner is 1st place
Loser is 2nd place

Varsity Winners 

1st Place______________________ Winner of Varsity 12

2nd Place______________________ Loser of Varsity 12

3rd Place______________________ Winner of Varsity 11

4th Place______________________ Loser of Varsity 11

5th Place__________________ High Point loser of Varsity 9-10

6th Place_____________________ Low Point Loser of Varsity 9-10

7th Place ___________________High Point Loser of Varsity 7-8

8th Place ___________________Low Point Loser of Varsity 7-8