February 8, 2020
Sandra Day O'Connor High School, San Antonio

Pass Auf schedule

Pass Auf General

Judges Pass Auf Schedule

Category  TimeLocationJudges
VarsityFinal game open for viewing in Cafeteria (C Building)
710:30 AM;
2:30 PM
K117, 119, 121
(game rooms)

Meet at 8 am in room K119
Greg Marquardt, Director (Tivy), 
Marc Mays, SA, Spencer Fox (UTSA)
NoviceFinal game open for viewing in K119.
59:00 AM;
10:30 AM
K117, 119, 121
(game room)

Meet at 8 am in room K119
(Pass Auf Timers and Scorekeepers)


Novice Pass Auf!

Pass Auf! Schedule - Novice

Game rooms are K117, 119, 121.
TIMEGAMETEAMSSCORERESULTS
9:00 AM
K117
Novice 1La Grange vs. FredericksburgWinner plays at 10:30 in K119
Loser plays at 10:30 in K117
9:00 AM
K119
Novice 2Canyon Vista MS vs. Boerne MS SouthWinner plays at 9:30 in K117
Loser plays at 10:00 in K119
9:30 AM
K117
Novice 3 LASA vs.
____winner of N2
Winner plays at 10:30 in K119
Loser plays at 10:00 in K119
10:00 AM
K119
Novice 4_____Loser of N2
______Loser of N3
Winner plays at 10:30 in K119
Loser is 5th place
10:3
K117
Novice 5______Loser of N1 vs. ____Winner of N4Winner is 3rd place
Loser is 4th place
10:30
K119
Novice 6______Winner of N1 vs _______Winner of N3Winner is 1st place
Loser is 2nd place

Novice Winners

1st Place________________________________ Winner of Novice 4

2nd Place_________________________________ Loser of Novice 4

3rd Place________________________________  Winner of Novice 3

4th Place__________________________________  Loser of Novice 4

 

Varsity Pass Auf!

Pass Auf! Schedule - Varsity

Game Rooms are K117, 119, 121

Final Round is in Cafeteria (C Building)
TIMEGAMETEAMSSCORERESULTS
11:30 AM
K121
Varsity 1Boerne vs. WestwoodWinner plays at 12:00 in K119
Loser plays at 12:00 in K117
11:30 AM
K119
Varsity 2Tivy vs. La GrangeWinner plays at 12:00 in K119
Loser plays at 12:00 in K117
11:30 AM
K117
Varsity 3Canyon Vista MS vs. ChampionWinner plays at 12:00 in K121
Loser plays at 12:30 in K121
12:00 PM
K121
Varsity 4 LASA vs. ____Winner V3Winner plays at 2:30 in Cafeteria
Loser plays at 12:30 in K121
12:00 PM
K119
Varsity 5_____________ Winner V1
vs. ___________Winner V2
Winner plays at 2:30 in Cafeteria
Loser plays at 12:30 in K119
12:00 PM
K117
Varsity 6_____________ Loser V1
vs. ___________Loser V2
Winner plays at 12:30 in K119
Loser is 7th place
12:30 PM
K121
Varsity 7_____________Loser V3
vs. ___________Loser V4
Winner plays at 1:00 in K119
Loser plays at 1:00 inK121
12:30 PM
K119
Varsity 8_____________ Winner V6
vs. ___________ Loser V5
Winner plays at 12:00 in K119
Loser plays at 1:00 in K121
1:00 PM
K121
Varsity 9_______________Loser V7 vs. ________________ Loser V8
Winner is 5th place
Loser is 6th place
1:00 PM
K119
Varsity 10_____________ Winner V7
vs. ___________ Winner V8
Winner is 3rd place
Loser is 4th place
2:30 PM
Cafeteria (C Building)

Varsity 11_____________ Winner V4
vs. ___________Winner V5
Winner is 1st place
Loser is 2nd place

Varsity Winners 

1st Place______________________ Winner of Varsity 12

2nd Place______________________ Loser of Varsity 12

3rd Place______________________ Winner of Varsity 11

4th Place______________________ Loser of Varsity 11

5th Place__________________ High Point loser of Varsity 9-10

6th Place_____________________ Low Point Loser of Varsity 9-10

7th Place ___________________High Point Loser of Varsity 7-8

8th Place ___________________Low Point Loser of Varsity 7-8